Articles

UPSEE Entrance Result 2019, Merit List, Score (Available!) @upsee.nic.in

Great News !! Check UPSEE Entrance Result 2019 online at upsee.nic.in. Also, download the UPSEEE 2019 Merit List | rank card | Score Card to participating in the counselling. The Dr. A.P.J Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU) will release the UPSEE entrance result 2019 exam in the last week of May 2019 (Tentatively). Candidates who have appeared in the entrance exam can check the result online at upsee.nic.in by entering their exam roll number and DOB – Date of birth details.

UPSEE Entrance Result 2019 | Merit List | Score Card:

Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam technical University (AKTU) is going to announce the Entrance Examination Result in the last weeks of May*. The university will also issue the rank card / score card on the official website. On the basis of Rank Secured in UPSEE 2019, students will be able to participate in Counselling and get admission in AKTU and affiliated colleges.

The AKTU University Athority has successfully conducted the entrance exam on 21st April 2019 as per the schedule. Students who will qualify the UPSEE Entrance 2019 will get the admission in various UG /PG /professional courses such as B.Tech, B.Pharmacy, B.Arch, MBA, MCA, and various courses offered by different colleges in UP state. On the basis of UPSEE result of 2019 entrance examination, the merit list is to be prepared and uploaded online, separately for each course. Candidates can check the UPSEE result online 2019 from the official web portal or from the direct link given below the article.

UPSEE 2019 Result Dates:

Check the important dates about to UPSEE 2019 entrance examination from the following table and also get the result declaration date.

Important dates:

EventsImportant dates
UPSEE 2019 Entrance exam date21st April 2019
Result declared onLast week of May 2019 (Tentatively)
Rank card released onJune 2019
Counselling round 1 held on10th June 2019
Counselling round 2 held on1st week of July 2019
Counselling round 3 held on15th July 2019

Also Check: ICET Entrance Result 2019 Check Now !!

UPSEE 2019 Cut off Marks & Minimum Qualifying Marks:

To participate in the UPSEE 2019 Counselling, candidate should have to score the minimum qualifying marks in the entrance examination. Aspirants can check the UPSEE 2019 minimum qualifying marks for different categories in the below given table. Aspirant must sore more than the percentage prescribed in the following table:

Category

Minimum Qualifying marks

General

25%

OBC

25%

SC

20%

ST

25%

UPSEE 2016 Cut off Marks for B.Tech Courses:

General Category Cut off of UPSEE 2016 Entrance Exam

Course

Opening Rank (OR)

Closing Rank (CR)

Aeronautical Engineering437786747
Agricultural Engineering20843106260
Biochemical Engineering1155111044
Biotechnology Engineering216402
Chemical Engineering701125216
Civil Engineering678127764
Computer Science Engineering306127585
Electrical and Electronics Engineering3727127877
Electrical Engineering412127407
Electronics and Communication Engineering107126914
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering1081122600
Electronics Engineering149104262
Information Technology343127124
Instrumentation and Control Engineering885240982
Leather Technology225112080
Man Made Fiber Technology576146713
Manufacturing Engineering1926380849
Materials Science and Technology2698369986
Mechanical Engineering155127845
Paint Technology14923491
Petroleum Engineering27755126992
Plastic Engineering205239333
Textile Chemistry4109102840
Textile Engineering465378080
Textile Technology4850110588

UPSEE 2016 Cut off marks for OBC Category

Course

Opening Rank (OR)

Closing Rank (CR)

Aeronautical Engineering1207722263
Agricultural EngineeringNANA
Biochemical Engineering386837247
Biotechnology Engineering3775871
Chemical Engineering1373119355
Civil Engineering1028124492
Computer Science Engineering556123701
Electrical and Electronics Engineering9154122285
Electrical Engineering801118797
Electronics and Communication Engineering1641119284
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering2411122292
Electronics Engineering126056971
Information Technology834124756
Instrumentation and Control Engineering1325370592
Leather Technology36368546
Man Made Fiber Technology1339799117
Manufacturing Engineering1385237984
Materials Science and Technology5820481367
Mechanical Engineering864124350
Paint Technology187113355
Petroleum EngineeringNANA
Plastic Engineering317192734
Textile Chemistry1053857321
Textile Engineering960125604
Textile Technology859478632

UPSEE Cut off marks 2016 for SC Category

Course

Opening Rank (OR)

Closing Rank (CR)

Aeronautical Engineering49612125078
Agricultural EngineeringNANA
Biochemical Engineering1547523233
Biotechnology Engineering10496341
Chemical Engineering7558126602
Civil Engineering2742127384
Computer Science Engineering2957127699
Electrical and Electronics Engineering21711126356
Electrical Engineering2122126212
Electronics and Communication Engineering7900127355
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering11315126625
Electronics Engineering648484919
Information Technology5914126124
Instrumentation and Control Engineering37917127040
Leather Technology1990021196
Man Made Fiber Technology2938388361
Manufacturing Engineering5940893350
Materials Science and Technology93499127795
Mechanical Engineering1988127470
Paint Technology1156223790
Petroleum EngineeringNANA
Plastic Engineering16380127114
Textile Chemistry19391127566
Textile Engineering1127644072
Textile Technology16066115750

UPSEE 2016 Entrance Exam Cut off for ST Category

CourseOpening Rank (OR)Closing Rank (CR)
Aeronautical EngineeringNANA
Agricultural EngineeringNANA
Biochemical EngineeringNANA
Biotechnology EngineeringNANA
Chemical Engineering12660244311
Civil Engineering14323127282
Computer Science Engineering1420126975
Electrical and Electronics Engineering74024NA
Electrical Engineering14645127007
Electronics and Communication Engineering23379112362
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering51695107699
Electronics Engineering627171625
Information Technology25453127379
Instrumentation and Control EngineeringNANA
Leather TechnologyNANA
Man Made Fiber Technology6384463844
Manufacturing Engineering119142119142
Materials Science and TechnologyNANA
Mechanical Engineering11695127635
Paint Technology127635127635
Petroleum EngineeringNANA
Plastic Engineering126241126241
Textile Chemistry6146961469
Textile Engineering5292852928
Textile Technology126768126768

Top 10 Engineering Courses Closing Ranks – UPSEE 2015:

Name of the CourseOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering33834992
Aeronautical Engineering23825785
Information Technology21134966
Computer Science Engineering2334965
Chemical Engineering34434775
Manufacturing Engineering34324107
Electronics Engineering19531126
Electrical Engineering11734981
Electronics and Communication Engineering37234948
Mechanical Engineering10534984

Tie-breaking in UPSEE 2019 merit list:

In case 2 or more than 2 candidates will secure the same marks in the UPSEE 2019 entrance exam, then merit list will be prepared on the basis of following terms and conditions.

  • Firstly, the percentage of incorrect answers given. This meant a candidates having a lesser percentage of the incorrect answer is placed at higher merit.
  • Second criteria differ for all the papers.
SubjectCriteria
B.Tech/ MCA/ M.TechMarks secured in mathematics, physics, section of paper 1 respectively and then by age.
B.PharmacyBy the marks obtained in biology, chemistry, section of paper 2 respectively and then by age.
B.ArchBy the marks obtained in drawing aptitude, mathematics and aesthetics sensitivity section of paper 3 respectively and then by age
B.Tech (biotech)Same as B.Tech/ B.Pharmacy
BHMCT/ B.VocBy age only

Note: if the tie is still there, then the last option is based on the application number, the lowest application no candidate is placed at higher in the merit list of UPSEE 2019 Entrance Examination.

Also Read: BHU SET 2019 Result – Check Now !!

Guidelines to check the UPSEE Entrance Result online 2019 @upsee.nic.in:

How to check: candidates should have to open the direct given link below otherwise open upsee.nic.in in new tab and find the result for entrance examination conducted on April 21, 2019.

  • Visit the official website of UPSEE i.e. upsee.nic.in
  • Find the Result Section and open the correct link to check UPSEE 2019 entrance test result.
  • Now enter the roll number and date of birth to check the result.
  • Otherwise you have to use the Login Details.
  • After login check the result and download it.

Get the UPSEE Score Card 2019 which will be very useful during the counselling procedure.

Official website: check here

Result Link >> Available Soon

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *