Articles

SSC GD Constable Cut off 2019 (Officially Released!), Expected Cut off – SSC Region Wise

SSC GD Constable Cut off 2019 Check Here – Expected cut off SSC Region Wise available on this page. SSC Constable GD Official Cut off 2019 is to be released on 31 May 2019. Get Now !! SSC GD Cut off 2019 for all regions and category wise expected cut off. Candidates who have successfully appeared in the SSC Constable GD Examination 2019 may be able to check their result on 31st May 2019. Those candidates who are going to score upto or more than cut off marks will qualify the exam and call for the next stage of the selection round. The SSC Commission has successfully conducted the written exam from 11th Feb to 11th March 2019. Check SSC GD Expected cut off 2019 – Region Wise and state wise also.

SSC GD Constable Cut off 2019: Region Wise

The Staff selection commission (SSC) will release the cut off marks for the post of GD constable examination on 31 May 2019. The online exam was organized between 11th February to 11th March 2019. A huge number of candidates have participated in SSC Constable General Duty Examination 2019 as per the schedule. Exam was conducted the various exam centres across all over India.

Candidates who have appeared in the Constable GD CBT exam are waiting for their result announcement. The authority is going to announce the result on 31st May 2019. Along with the result, aspirants can also check SSC GD constable cut off marks for all the categories for this particular year.

The commission has released the Constable GD official answer key on 26th April 2019. Only those candidates will be shortlisted for the next round scored more than the cut off marks. Candidates advised that read the article till the end to know about the Cut off Marks – category wise, state wise, region wise, and force wise for SSC GD constable CBT 2019.

Also Read: REAP 2019 Application Form – Get Now !!

Brief details of SSC GD constable recruitment 2019:

  • Organization Name – staff selection commission (SSC)
  • Name of the posts – constable (GD), and Rifleman (GD)
  • No of vacancies – 58,373 posts
  • Recruiting forces – CAPF, NIA, SSF(constable GD), Assam Rifles (riflemen GD)
  • Date of Online examination – 11th February to 11th March 2019
  • Result and cut off date – 31st May 2019

WWW.MYSCHOOLADMISSION.IN

SSC GD Constable Official Cut off 2019:

All the applicants of SSC Constable GD Bharti 2018-2019 have to secure at least equal to cut off marks or more than cut off marks to qualify the online computer based test. The cut off marks of SSC GD Constable CBT is depends on following points –

  • Total number of candidates appeared for the examination.
  • Number of vacancies available.
  • Level of examination
  • Marking system
  • Previous year cut off marks, etc

Important Dates for SSC GD Cut off Dates 2019:

Online Exam Date11 February to 11 March 2019
SSC GD Constable Official Answer Key Date26 April, 2019
SSC GD Cut off Date 201931 May, 2019
SSC GD Result Date 201931 May, 2019

Minimum qualifying marks for SSC Constable GD Exam 2019:

categoriesCut off marks percentage
General35%
OBC33%
SC/ ST33%
Ex-serviceman35%

Category Wise expected cut off marks:

CategoryExpected cut- off marks (out of 100)
General75 – 80 marks
OBC70 – 75 marks
SC60 – 70 marks
Ex-serviceman70 – 74 marks
ST55 – 64 marks

Region wise cut off marks for SSC GD Constable Exam 2019:

SSC GD Cut off: Region wise expected cut off

SSC regionState and UT under SSC regionGeneral OBCSCSTEx- serviceman
MP sub region (MPR)Chhattisgarh and MP6564585861
Central region (ER)UP and Bihar7572686870
Eastern region (ER)Andaman & Nicobar islands, Jharkhand, Odisha, Sikkim, and WB3534333235
Western region (WR)Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Daman and Diu, Goa, Gujarat, and Maharashtra4240343341
North eastern region (NER)Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, and Tripura3534333335
Karnataka, Kerala region (KKR)Lakshadweep, Karnataka, & Kerala4542353540
Northern region (NR)NCT of Delhi, Rajasthan and Uttarakhand7875707075
Southern region (SR)Andhra Pradesh, Pondicherry, Tamil Nadu, and Telangana4035333233

Category wise cut off marks for Naxal/ Militant Affected area:

StateURSCSTOBCEx- serviceman
Madhya Pradesh5845585535
Andhra Pradesh4233393935
Bihar6341575835
West Bengal4535423835
Jharkhand5333484935
Maharashtra4842463335
Chhattisgarh4333383835
Odisha3533343335
UP6954586535

SSC GD Cut off marks for border districts:

StateUROBCSCSTEx- serviceman
Gujarat4539384035
Bihar6966586335
Himachal Pradesh5046454835
UP7370646435
J&K4133373535
Nagaland423335
Punjab48444535
Rajasthan7371646535
West Bengal5142434535
Manipur4237333435
Tripura4140373733

SSC GD Cut off 2019 for Females – Force wise cut off

Name of the forceURSTSCOBC
CISF73566269
BSF62465256
ITBP64495559
NIA88727984
CRPF63495458
SSB72505966
AR80626875
SSF84687277

Note: On this page we have provided the SSC GD Constable Cut off 2019 (Expected) Cut off – SSC Region Wise only for reference purpose. Please visit SSC official website to get SSC Constable GD Official Cut off 2019.

Official Website Link>> ssc.ni.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *